Rosehip Seed Oil Organic

Extraction Method: Organic, Cold Pressed, Unrefined

Country of Origin: Chile

Tags: Anti-Aging, Cellulite, Dry Skin, Mature Skin, Stretch Marks

Availability:

$5.50

Rosehip Seed Oil Organic - Extra Virgin (Cold Pressed, Unrefined)- Anti-aging, Stretch marks.
Rosehip is classic oil for sensitive skin, and a luxurious vegetable oil, which is very effective for cell and tissue regeneration. Rosehip oil is considered to be one of the best anti-wrinkle oils available today. It soothes the fine wrinkles, especially around the eyes and mouth. It gives elasticity to the skin and helps against skin aging. As the oil has a short surface time on the skin, being rapidly absorbed by the skin and not leaving any fatty residue, which makes it an excellent face oil. It can also be used undiluted (100%).
Rosehip is amongst the best vegetable oil source of omega 3 and is also a good source of omega 6, both essential fatty acids collectively known as vitamin F, involved in cellular membrane and tissue regeneration and normalizing skin with large pores.

Botanical Name 100% Rosa rubiginosa
Country of origin Chile
Cultivation Organically grown
Extraction Method Cold Pressed / Unrefined
Color Light reddish to deep reddish liquid.
Scent Earthy, bitter-sweet
Texture Liquid
Ingredients 100% Rosa rubiginosa
Usage

Rosehip seed oil has been used to improve the following skin problems: Stretch marks, UV damage from overexposure to the sun, Scars from surgery, burns, and acne. Eczema, Psoriasis, Wrinkles and premature skin aging, Hyper-pigmentation, Dermatitis, Burns, including those from radiation and sunburns. Rosehip can be used for skin damaged by, or over-exposed to, ultraviolet radiation from the sun or x-ray radiation. Age spots, Brittle nails, Dry and damaged hair

Warnings Not known.
Shelf Life 1-2 years
Manufacture Best Natures Cosmetic
Country of Manufacture Canada