Argan Oil Organic

Extraction Method: Organic, Cold Pressed, Unrefined

Country of Origin: Morocco

Tags: Anti-Aging, Dry Skin, Healthy Hair, Mature Skin

Availability:

$5.50

Virgin Moroccan Argan Oil has become one of the latest miracle ingredients in the beauty industry. It has a strengthening effect on hair, nail and skin.It gives your skin a velvety, soft feeling and a lovely glow! Argan Oil softens the skin and treats many skin conditions.
Nourishes and soothes dry skin. Penetrates deeply to combat dry, and irritated skin. Tighten the skin and protects skin elasticity. Prevents stretch marks, caused by pregnancy or weight loss. Celebrated for its anti-aging properties. Reduces Wrinkles, softens the skin by restarting vital functions of cells to prevent early aging due to external aggressions (sun, pollution, stress, tobacco …). Notably reduces blemishes and slows down the appearance of wrinkles. Helps relieve symptoms of Eczema and Psoriasis. Reduces skin irritation and inflammation.
Argan oil for acne. It also helps to control sebum production, fades acne scars. Application of argan oil stops overproduction of sebum. This helps to unclog the pores, in turn reducing acne possibilities. Daily usage of argan oil promotes balanced sebum production, thereby allowing facial skin to get rid of acne.
Argan Oil for Hair. It can be applied before or after taking bath. Before taking bath pour some oil on the head and spread it across the hair so that it becomes applied from tips to roots of hair. After that gently massage and rub the oil on the scalp. Use a brush or comb to distribute evenly the oil. Wrap the head in a hot piece of cloth or towel for some time before washing the hair. Then, thoroughly wash you hairs. It can also be applied in place of wet gels. A few drops of Argan oil dropped on brush or comb while brushing the hair, gives the hair freshness, brilliance and luster.

Botanical Name Argania Spinosa
Country of origin Morocco
Cultivation Organically grown
Extraction Method Cold Pressed / Unrefined
Color Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid
Scent Argan Carrier Oil has a nutty, spicy and oily scent.
Texture Liquid
Ingredients Argania Spinosa
Usage

Argan Carrier Oil is used in manufacturing soaps, creams and shampoos. It is rich in vitamin E, carotenes, antioxidants and essential fatty acids, is used for massage, facials and as an ingredient in anti-aging cream and even aftershave lotion for men. Argan Oil can also be used to nourish the hair making it shiny and healthy looking.

Warnings None Known.
Shelf Life Argan Carrier Oil is slow to become rancid; users can expect a shelf life of 1 to 2 years with proper Storage (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Manufacture Best Natures Cosmetic
Country of Manufacture Canada
Disclaimer This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.