Hyaluronic Acid

Hyaluronic Acid is a polysaccharide that occurs naturally in the human body and works to support the body’s collagen production and to help maintain elasticity. This natural molecule is specifically found in the hair, skin, eyes, nerves, and joints.

Sodium Hyaluronate, a water-soluble form of Hyaluronic Acid, works in a similar way, offering better skin penetration and stability. Its water-holding ability – specifically its natural capacity for holding water that is 1000 times its weight – makes it an exceptional hydrating agent and thus a popular ingredient in the cosmetic industry; this constituent is widely used in rejuvenating moisturizing products intended to address the appearance of wrinkles.

Sodium Hyaluronate can be found in various molecular sizes and weights, each demonstrating a different benefit to the skin. The smaller the molecule size the more readily it is able to penetrate the skin to replenish its moisture barrier and promote a firmer, more plump appearance while reducing the skin’s moisture evaporation. The low molecular weight of Best Natures Cosmetic's Sodium Hyaluronate is achieved through the bio-fermentation of non-GMO plant resources.

Product Highlights:
Low molecular weight
Vegan/Bio-fermentation method
Non-GMO
Application: Sodium Hyaluronate Raw Material provides excellent performance in a wide range of products, including lotions, creams, shampoos, skin gels, and bath gels.

Recommended Usage: Sodium Hyaluronate Raw Material is typically used between 0.5% to 2%.

$6.00 $30.00 (4 variants)

$6.00 $10.00 (2 variants)