Barbados Oil Organic

Extraction Method: Organic, Cold Pressed, Unrefined

Country of Origin: Guatemala

Tags: Dry Skin, Eczema and Psoriasis



Barbados Nut Oil, has several other common names, including physic nut, tuba-tuba, and purge nut, but it is most widely known as Barbados Nut Oil.
Externally has been used for various types of rashes, effective against scabies and dermatitis, known to aid in various types of skin parasites.
It has insecticidal - and fungicidal properties;
Externally used for wounds, skin diseases, rheumatism, gum boils, ant to control bleeding and produce an airtight film over broken or festering skin (latex).

Botanical Name Jatropha Curcas
Country of origin Guatemala
Cultivation Organically grown
Extraction Method Cold Pressed / Unrefined
Color Yellow to golden yellow liquid.
Scent Nutty Scent
Texture Liquid
Ingredients 100% Barbados (Jatropha Curcas) Oil

Apply pea size amount on clean on a problem area. Massage. Allow oil to thoroughly absorb into skin.

Warnings Not known.
Shelf Life 2 years
Manufacture Best Natures Cosmetic
Country of Manufacture Canada
Disclaimer This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.