Shop USAShop CanadaShop LithuaniaShop Europe

Sea Buckthorn (Cold Pressed, Unrefined)

Sea Buckthorn Carrier Oil is reputed to be one of the best sources of natural antioxidants due to the high content of Vitamin C. Anti-oxidants like vitamin E and beta-carotene effectively combat wrinkles, dryness, and other symptoms of dry, aged skin. This oil can also be used promote healing of burns, eczema, radiation injury ulcers and small cuts or wounds.

In many ways your skin, the largest organ in your body, reflects your overall health. Fewer foods on earth pack more nutrition into a smaller package than all natural sea buckthorn: Vitamins A, C and E; flavanoids; antioxidants; omega-3s; omega-7s; omega-9s. Sea buckthorn makes a great dietary supplement to support overall body health, and may have long term benefits that go well beyond skin care.

Research shows that Sea Buckthorn softens and strengthens the skin and reduces scarring, swelling and inflammation, allowing the skin to finally break the inflammatory cycle and heal itself. No need to spend a fortune on man-made products that may wind up actually damaging you skin. When used topically, is a great natural cleanser and exfoliator. In Various testimonials, many Sea Buckthorn users reveal their skin is clear and healthy for the first time in their adult life.

And Rosacea sufferers, no need to worry, Sea Buckthorn’s soothing and healing qualities will provide another effective approach to relieving the irritation and discomfort often associated with rosacea. Users say that within 24 hours of using Sea Buckthorn topically, they saw a dramatic change in overall redness, swelling and pain.

This healing effect is due to the beta-carotene (pro-vitamin-A) that is in Sea-Buckthorn oil. In addition, the UV-spectrum of the oil shows a moderate absorption in the UV-B range which makes sea-buckthorn derived products attractive for sun care cosmetics. Aromatherapists have credited it with reducing wrinkles, regenerating skin cells, and for promoting the healing of skin injuries such as burns, sunburns, wounds and eczema.

Sea Buckthorn is a fantastic choice as part of a massage blend, an aromatherapy blend, and in all types of manufacturing. Please note if used in massages, Sea Buckthorn Oil will stain the skin. Sea Buckthorn Oil is a key ingredient in many different products such as lotions, anti-aging cream, make-up remover, shower & bath gel, shampoos, face mask, sunscreen products and various balms.

4 Item(s)

per page

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction

4 Item(s)

per page

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction