Shop USAShop CanadaShop LithuaniaShop Europe

Apricot Kernel Oil Organic (Cold Pressed, Unrefined)

Our organic Apricot Kernel oil is cold pressed and unrefined. At the core of the apricot pit is the kernel, and this is what is used to produce this exquisite oil. It is very similar to sweet almond oil, but it is more suitable for sensitive and prematurely aged skin.

Organic Apricot Kernel oil is well suited for skin care products because it is a mild, moisturizing oil, and is readily absorbed into the skin without leaving a residue behind.

Apricot Kernel oil makes a wonderful massage oil for babies and adults and is used extensively in aromatherapy.

It is recommended for mature skin, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed, irritated or dry. It is beneficial in relieving the itchiness caused by eczema and is most suitable for sensitive, dry and aging skin.

As an emollient oil, it is great for use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat will lessen the shelf life.

4 Item(s)

per page

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction

4 Item(s)

per page

Grid  List 

Set Descending Direction